This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
organisation:sakt:2013:main_sakt [2014/02/06 12:37] Franconi Enrico [Pictures] |
organisation:sakt:2013:main_sakt [2014/02/10 12:59] tmeyer |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
* 8:30 - Registration | * 8:30 - Registration | ||
- | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// | + | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// |
- | * The logic of updates, active rules, and triggers in databases {{: | + | * The logic of updates, active rules, and triggers in databases |
- | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 3 (1h) | + | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 3 (1h) {{: |
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
* 11:30 - Presentation by Group 4 (1h) {{: | * 11:30 - Presentation by Group 4 (1h) {{: | ||
- | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min): " | + | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min): " |
* 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min) | * 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min) | ||
* 13:30 - Lunch | * 13:30 - Lunch | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
* 15:30 - Presentation by Group 2 (1h) {{: | * 15:30 - Presentation by Group 2 (1h) {{: | ||
* 16:30 - Coffee break | * 16:30 - Coffee break | ||
- | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Renata Wassermann (30 min): " | + | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Renata Wassermann (30 min): " |
* 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Renata Wassermann (30 min) | * 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Renata Wassermann (30 min) | ||
=== Thursday 30 January morning === | === Thursday 30 January morning === | ||
- | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// | + | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// |
- | * Foundations and challenges in temporal and stream data {{: | + | * Foundations and challenges in temporal and stream data |
* 10:00 - Presentation by Group 5 (1h) {{: | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 5 (1h) {{: | ||
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
* 11:30 - Presentation by Group 6 (1h) {{: | * 11:30 - Presentation by Group 6 (1h) {{: | ||
- | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min): " | + | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min): " |
* 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min) | * 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min) | ||
* 13:30 - Lunch | * 13:30 - Lunch | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
* 15:30 - Presentation by Group 10 (1h) {{: | * 15:30 - Presentation by Group 10 (1h) {{: | ||
* 16:30 - Coffee break | * 16:30 - Coffee break | ||
- | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min): " | + | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min): " |
* 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min) | * 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min) | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
* Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows | * Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows | ||
- | * 9:00 - Presentation by Group 7 (1h) | + | * 9:00 - Presentation by Group 7 (1h) {{: |
- | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 8 (1h) | + | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 8 (1h) {{: |
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
- | * 11:30 - Talk by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min): " | + | * 11:30 - Talk by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min): " |
* 12:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min) | * 12:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min) | ||
* 12:30 - General discussion and wrapup (1 h) | * 12:30 - General discussion and wrapup (1 h) |