This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
organisation:sakt:2013:main_sakt [2014/02/04 20:33] tmeyer |
organisation:sakt:2013:main_sakt [2014/02/06 15:41] tmeyer |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
* 8:30 - Registration | * 8:30 - Registration | ||
- | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// | + | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// |
- | * The logic of updates, active rules, and triggers in databases {{: | + | * The logic of updates, active rules, and triggers in databases |
- | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 3 (1h) | + | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 3 (1h) {{: |
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
* 11:30 - Presentation by Group 4 (1h) {{: | * 11:30 - Presentation by Group 4 (1h) {{: | ||
- | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min): " | + | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min): " |
* 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min) | * 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Matthias Thimm (30 min) | ||
* 13:30 - Lunch | * 13:30 - Lunch | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
=== Thursday 30 January morning === | === Thursday 30 January morning === | ||
- | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// | + | * 9:00 - Keynote: [[http:// |
- | * Foundations and challenges in temporal and stream data {{: | + | * Foundations and challenges in temporal and stream data |
* 10:00 - Presentation by Group 5 (1h) {{: | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 5 (1h) {{: | ||
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
* 11:30 - Presentation by Group 6 (1h) {{: | * 11:30 - Presentation by Group 6 (1h) {{: | ||
- | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min): " | + | * 12:30 - Talk by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min): " |
* 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min) | * 13:00 - Discussion led by local mentor - Liang Chang (30 min) | ||
* 13:30 - Lunch | * 13:30 - Lunch | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
* Actions representation and reasoning in ontology languages | * Actions representation and reasoning in ontology languages | ||
* 14:30 - Presentation by Group 9 (1h) {{: | * 14:30 - Presentation by Group 9 (1h) {{: | ||
- | * 15:30 - Presentation by Group 10 (1h) | + | * 15:30 - Presentation by Group 10 (1h) {{: |
* 16:30 - Coffee break | * 16:30 - Coffee break | ||
- | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min): " | + | * 17:00 - Talk by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min): " |
* 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min) | * 17:30 - Discussion led by local mentor - Ivan Varzinczak (30 min) | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
* Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows | * Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows | ||
- | * 9:00 - Presentation by Group 7 (1h) | + | * 9:00 - Presentation by Group 7 (1h) {{: |
- | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 8 (1h) | + | * 10:00 - Presentation by Group 8 (1h) {{: |
* 11:00 - Coffee break | * 11:00 - Coffee break | ||
* 11:30 - Talk by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min): " | * 11:30 - Talk by local mentor - Daniele Theseider Dupré (30 min): " | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
=== 8. Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows (mentor: Bernardo Cuenca Grau) === | === 8. Modelling and reasoning with business processes and workflows (mentor: Bernardo Cuenca Grau) === | ||
+ | (winner of the best student group award) | ||
+ | {{: | ||
+ | {{: | ||
* ✔ Nahid Mahbub, < | * ✔ Nahid Mahbub, < | ||
* ✔ Robert Muthuri, < | * ✔ Robert Muthuri, < | ||
Line 239: | Line 242: | ||
===== Pictures ===== | ===== Pictures ===== | ||
- | * Best presentation award: {{: | + | (if you have any other picture, please send them to Ivan) |
- | * If you have any other pictures taken during the event that you would like to see here, please send them to Ivan. | + | |
+ | {{gallery>organisation: |